From US$ 130 night

Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead

3285 Peachtree Road Ne
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 130 night
Sep 24 Sep 25
Type: Hotel
Check-in: 16:00-23:59
Check-out: 11:00

Overview

Eco-friendly stay
Rooftop pool
Outdoor swimming pool
Seasonal outdoor pool
Fitness centre

Featuring an outdoor swimming pool, the 3-star Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead hotel is situated in the entertainment Buckhead - North Atlanta district. Business travellers will appreciate conveniences such as Wi-Fi throughout the property and access to complimentary wireless internet access and laptop-compatible safes.

Location

This award-winning hotel has an excellent location in Atlanta, approximately 15 minutes' walk from MARTA-Buckhead underground station and around 7 km from Millennium Gate Museum. Margaret Mitchell House is approximately 15 minutes by car from the smoke-free Embassy, and DeKalb-Peachtree airport is 15 km away.

Nearby Attractions

The accommodation is also relatively near Piedmont Park. Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead hotel is centrally situated right by Peachtree Highlands Historic District.

Rooms

Furnished with a writing desk, some of the 326 rooms feature blackout drapes, an iron with ironing board, and air conditioning along with a cable TV with on-demand films. The view of the city and the elegant furniture are provided there. Offering a spa bathtub and a shower, the bathrooms are also fitted with a hair dryer.

Dining

Guests can wake up to the smell of a free breakfast served from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM on weekends. Ruths Chris Steakhouse, an onsite restaurant, is open for dinner. The lounge bar provides you with a place to unwind. The bar area includes a lounge. This Atlanta hotel features a seafood restaurant nearby, where guests can enjoy a variety of Mediterranean cuisine.

Relax & Wellness

Beach facilities at the Embassy Suites Atlanta include loungers. There is a fitness room at the accommodation. Corporate travellers will benefit from a business centre available on site.

Rooms & Availability

King Suite

4 max
Suite
28 m² 301 ft²

King Conference Suite

4 max
Suite
28 m² 301 ft²

King Room - Non-Smoking

2 max
Double
19 m² 205 ft²

Presidential Suite

6 max
Suite
28 m² 301 ft²

Two Queen Bed Suite

6 max
Suite
43 m² 463 ft²

Corner Suite

6 max
Suite
43 m² 463 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area

Spa & Leisure

  • Rooftop pool
  • Seasonal outdoor pool
  • Beach umbrellas
  • Sun loungers
  • Sun terrace
  • Leisure/ TV room
main photo for tourist attraction block

Tourist attractions in Atlanta

Tourist attractions in Atlanta

Local sights

  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Atlanta Artists Ctr
  • 1.6 km 1 mi Atlanta History Ctr
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Georgia Eye Bank Inc
  • 1.3 km 0.8 mi Keller Graduate School of Mgmt
  • 2.5 km 1.6 mi Southern Center-Intl Studies
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi Mystical Arts of Tibet

Getting around

  • 96.9 km 60.2 mi Athens Airport
  • 23.3 km 14.5 mi Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International
  • 15.9 km 9.8 mi Fulton County Airport
  • 68.8 km 42.7 mi Lee Gilmer Memorial Airport
  • 9.9 km 6.2 mi Perimeter Mall Airport
  • 22.5 km 14 mi Beaver Ruin Airport

Dining options

  • 130 m 427 ft Southern Art & Bourbon Bar
  • 180 m 591 ft Buckhead Pizza Co
  • 180 m 591 ft Jimmy Johns
  • 220 m 722 ft Yogurberry
  • 220 m 722 ft Onyx Lounge
  • 240 m 787 ft Bistro Niko

Frequently Asked Questions

"What are the check-in and check-out times at Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead?"

Check-in begins at 4:00pm and check-out is by 11:00am.

"Can guests book a room at Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead if they are under 18?"

Guests must be at least 18 years old to book a room.

"Are wheelchair accessible rooms available at Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead?"

Yes, accessible rooms are available with features such as accessible showers.

"How much does on-site parking cost at Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead?"

Self parking is available at $35 per night and valet parking at $45 per night.

"Are there any restrictions or fees for bringing pets to Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead?"

Pets are allowed with a fee of $100 per stay for animals up to 35 lbs.

"Is the complimentary breakfast at Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead cooked-to-order?"

Yes, breakfast includes cooked-to-order options and grab-and-go items at no extra charge.

"What is the incidental hold amount for a stay at Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead?"

An incidental security deposit of $100 per night is held, refundable upon checkout if unused.

"Does Embassy Suites By Hilton Atlanta Buckhead have connecting rooms?"

Connecting rooms are limited; guests should inquire directly with the front desk for availability.

"Does the hotel offer shuttle services to Buckhead Theatre or nearby attractions?"

The hotel shuttle is currently undergoing maintenance; alternate transportation options are available.

More Great Hotels in Atlanta

Renaissance Concourse Atlanta Airport Hotel
One Hartsfield Centre Parkway (11.1 km to City Center)
Hampton Inn & Suites Atlanta-Downtown
161 Ted Turner Dr Nw (1.2 km to City Center)
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Midtown
97 10Th Street Nw (3.8 km to City Center)
Glenn Hotel, Autograph Collection
110 Marietta St. Nw (1.1 km to City Center)
Ac Hotel Atlanta Downtown
101 Andrew Young Intl Blvd Nw (1.3 km to City Center)
Red Roof Inn Atlanta - Six Flags
4430 Frederick Dr Sw (13.6 km to City Center)
Fairfield Inn & Suites Atlanta Airport North
1255 Walker Avenue (10.2 km to City Center)
Clarion Inn & Suites Atlanta Downtown
186 Northside Dr Sw (1.5 km to City Center)
Atlanta Marriott Marquis
265 Peachtree Center Avenue (1.5 km to City Center)
Element Atlanta Midtown
640-2 Peachtree Street (2.7 km to City Center)

Recommended Hotels in Other Cities

Waterloo Lodge
23 Waterloo Road, Ballsbridge (1.8 km to City Center)
Hotel Saint-Louis En L'Isle - Notre-Dame
75 Rue Saint-Louis En L'Ile (1.5 km to City Center)
Grand Hyatt San Francisco Union Square
345 Stockton St (1.9 km to City Center)
Park Inn By Radisson, Santa Clara
3208 El Camino Real (2.7 km to City Center)
The Dover House Resort
110 South Ocean Boulevard (1.5 km to City Center)
Mercure Amsterdam North Station
Termini 11, 1022Lb Amsterdam, Netherlands (4.2 km to City Center)
Hilton Vacation Club Cancun Resort Las Vegas
8335 Las Vegas Blvd S (15.1 km to City Center)
The Salem Inn
7 Summer St (0.2 km to City Center)
Hotel Kabuki, Part Of Jdv By Hyatt
1625 Post St (1.4 km to City Center)
Leigham Court Hotel
18 Leigham Court Rd, Streatham (8.0 km to City Center)